CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2012 CHAMPIONS!

George Brunnhoelzl III – NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Champion

Jonathan Eilen – ASA Midwest Tour Champion

Johnny Van Doorn – ARCA CRA Super Series Champion

Kyle Benjamin – CRA South Champion

Daniel Hemric – JEGS CRA All-Stars Tour Champion

Anderson Bowen – JEGS CRA All-Stars Tour Rookie of the Year

Jon McKennedy – Valenti Modified Racing Champion

Bruce Quale – Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Champion

Wayne Helliwell – ACT Champion

Derek Thorn – SRL Southwest Tour Champion

Jeremy Miller – Big 8 Limited Late Model Champion

Travis Benjamin – PASS North Super Late Model Series Champion

Kyle Grissom – PASS South Super Late Model Series Champion

Brandon Watson – OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Champion

Bobby Cabral – Granite State Pro Stock Series Champion

David Rogers – Bright House Networks Challenge Champion

Steve Dorer – Florida United Promoters Late Model Champion

Hunter Robbins – Show Me the Money Champion

Korey Ruble – Viper Pro Late Model Champion

Johnny Brazier – Hunter Pro Late Model Champion

 

WHELEN ALL-AMERICAN STATE CHAMPIONS:

Colorado – Bruce Yackey

Connecticut – Keith Rocco

Idaho – Kristopher McKean

Minnesota – Adam Royle

New York – Shawn Solomito

Ontario – Dwayne Baker

Tennessee – Nate Monteith

Texas – Joe Aramendia

Washington – Naima Lang

 

THE BEST SHORT TRACK RACERS IN THE COUNTRY, CHAMPIONS ALL!

Eric Vanderiviere – South Buxton Raceway Super Stock

Kreig Heroth – Oswego Speedway Small Block Supermodified

Jason Warsing – Orange County Speedway (NC) Street Stock

Corey McPherson – Lernerville Speedway DIRT Sportsman

Scott Riggleman – Wall Stadium Factory Stock

Clay Butler – New Egypt Speedway Sportsman

Josh Bragg – Mobile International Speedway Pro Late Model

Hunter Robbins – Montgomery Motor Speedway Pro Late Model

Korey Ruble – South Alabama Speedway Pro Late Model

Gary Wade Finley – Huntsville Speedway Super Truck Track Record

Donnie Hamrac – Five Flags Speedway Modified

Randy Thompson – Five Flags Speedway Super Stock

Jeff Belletto – Stockton 99 Speedway Late Model

Andy Welch – Merced Speedway Sport Mod

Bruce Yackey – Colorado National Speedway

Woody Pitkat – Stafford Motor Speedway

Derek Ramstrom – Thompson International Speedway Super Late Model

Spencer Davis – Gresham Motorsports Park

Pat Kelly – Grundy County Speedway

Eddie Hoffman – Illiana Motor Speedway

Donny Reuvers – Elko Speedway

Scott Gafforini – Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Wayne Helliwell – Canaan Fair Speedway Late Model Stock

Mike Bologna – Riverhead Raceway

Earl Paules – Mahoning Valley Speedway

Johnny Brazier – Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway

Nate Monteith – Kingsport Speedway

Brian Moczygemba – Thunderhill Raceway

Nick Sweet – Thunder Road International Speedbowl

Josh Berry – Motor Mile Speedway LMSC

Naima Lang – Evergreen Speedway

Dwayne Baker – Barrie Speedway

Dan McHattie – Kawartha Speedway

 

BIG EVENT WINNERS WITH VDL:

Kyle Busch – CRA SpeedFest at Watermelon Capital Speedway

Augie Grill – Rattler Pro 100 Winner at South Alabama Speedway

Steve Dorer – Florida UP Icebreaker at DeSoto Speedway

Richie Stephens – Street Stock World Nationals Champion at East Bay

Brett McCoy – National Short Track Championship at Rockford Speedway

Kayli Barker – youngest female winner at the Bullring of Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Augie Grill – Governor’s Cup at New Smyrna

Erik Jones – Snowball Derby at Five Flags Speedway

Chase Elliott – Snowflake 100 at Five Flags Speedway